2017-2018 Graduate AP&P Membership

Chairperson: Dr. Marie Hoepfl, Department of Sustainable Technology and the Built Environment

Deputy Chairperson: Dr. Victor Mansure, School of Music

Graduate School GAPP Coordinator: Ms. Laura Padgett

 

College and School Representatives (voting)

College of Arts and Sciences

  • Dr. Mark Bradbury - Government & Justice Studies - Summer 2018
  • Dr. Will Canu - Psychology - Summer 2020
  • Dr. Susan Staub - English - Summer 2019
  • Dr. Ece Karatan - Biology - Summer 2020

College of Education

  • Dr. Alecia Jackson - Leadership and Educational Studies - Summer 2020
  • Dr. Audrey Dentith- Educational Leadership - Summer 2019
  • Dr. Tracy Smith - Curriculum & Instruction - Summer 2020

College of Business

  • Dr. David Shows - Master of Business Administration Program/Marketing - Summer 2020
  • Dr. William Pollard - Accounting - Summer 2018

College of Fine and Applied Arts

  • Dr. Marie Hoepfl - Technology and Environmental Design - Summer 2020

College of Health Sciences

  • Dr. Scott Collier – Health & Exercise Science – Summer 2019
  • Dr. Kim McCullough – Communication Sciences and Disorders  – Summer 2018

School of Music

  • Dr. Victor Mansure – Music  – Summer 2019

Belk Library and Information Commons

  • Mr. John Abbott - Summer 2020

Graduate Student Association Senate

  • Mr. Jeff Bates - Spring 2018

Administrative Members (non-voting)

Deans/Associate Deans

  • Dr. Dru Henson, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Dr. Sandra Vannoy, College of Business
  • Dr. Nickolas Jordan, College of Education 
  • Dr. Phyllis Kloda, College of Fine and Applied Arts
  • Dr. Max Poole, School of Graduate Studies
  • Dr. Rob Sanders, School of Graduate Studies
  • Dr. Gary McCullough, College of Health Sciences
  • Dr. James Douthit, School of Music

Administrative Members

  • Dr. Terry Rawls, Distance Education
  • Mr. Dontrell Parson, School of Graduate Studies
  • Ms. Laura Padgett, School of Graduate Studies
  • Ms. Karen Fletcher, Office of Research
  • Ms. Patty Dale, Registrar's Office 
  • Ms. Debbie Race, Registrar's Office
  • Dr. Ray Williams, Faculty Senate Representative
  • Dr. Ben Powell, Undergraduate AP&P

 

Graduate AP&P Standing Subcommittees 2017-18

Curriculum Subcommittee

  • Dr. Audrey Denith, Chair
  • Dr. Mark Bradbury,
  • Dr. Kim McCullough
  • Mr. John Abbott 
  • Ms. Patty Dale
  • Dr. Victor Mansure
  • Dr. Robert Sanders, Liaison

Policy Subcommittee

  • Dr. Scott Collier, Chair
  • Dr. Marie Hoepfl
  • Dr. William Pollard
  • Dr. Susan Staub
  • Dr. Tracy Smith
  • Ms. Debbie Race
  • Dr. Max Poole, Liaison

Awards and Recognition Subcommittee

  • TBD